Incident Report #95 2026
Fellwalking
Tuesday
18/08/26, 16:02
Bowfell
A family of four became lost and disorientated near Bowfell summit. They were given guidance and encouragement from a team leader and managed to relocate the route down. Their progress was monitored until we and they were confident they could get down without further assistance
Duration: 7 hours
Team Members: 1