Incident Report #95 2021

Fellwalking

04/12/21, 18:29

Rydal Cave

Saturday

A woman was found semi-conscious near Rydal Cave by passing walkers. They raised the alarm and stayed with her to render assistance until we arrived. She was treated by team members then handed over to paramedics for ongoing transport to hospital

Duration: 1.75 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo