Incident Report #95 2017
Fellwalking
Saturday
16/09/17, 20:38
Grisedale, Fairfield
Two people and their dog reported themselves lost and benighted without map, compass or torch. They were located quickly with help from Patterale MRT
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 10