Incident Report #95 2016
Fellwalking
30/12/16, 14:32
Loughrigg
Friday
A woman slipped and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance in Ambleside
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 14