Incident Report #95 2015
Fellwalking
01/10/15, 14:07
Browney Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Thursday
A male fell from the path above Browney Ghyll, falling 30 metres and sustaining head inuries, double wrist fractures and lower back damage. He was treated by team members and air ambulance paramedics and and then evacuated by Royal Navy Sea King to Preston hospital
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 13