Incident Report #95 2014

Fellwalking

26/10/14, 11:46

Red Tarn, Gt Langdale

Sunday

A female walking near Red Tarn sustained a lower leg injury. The team attended, along with members of Kendal MRT and she was evacuated to the road. Weather conditions were best described as 'wild'....

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo