Incident Report #95 2011
Search
11/11/11, 16:50
Rossett Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Friday
And another... a couple were reported making very slow progress descending the Rossett Ghyll path... There was concern that they wouldn't make it down before dark. A quick search was organised, followed by a slightly more extensive one, focused on some rough ground around where the abruptly changed direction. Nothing was found, so it was assumed the couple made it out before dark and somehow evaded us....
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 7