Incident Report #94 2025

Fellwalking

Monday

11/08/25, 15:41

The Band

A man went over on his ankle and was unable to continue. He was treated and evacuated

Duration: 4 hours

Team Members: 17

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png