Incident Report #94 2017

Fellwalking

Friday

15/09/17, 16:39

The Band, Gt Langdale

A woman slipped and sustained an injury to her elbow. We had just completed the previous incident so were able to divert and assist her

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png