Incident Report #94 2016
Fellwalking
Monday
26/12/16, 14:39
Penny Rock, Grasmere
An 80-year-old woman fell and sustained a suspected fractured neck of femur. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside forward transport to hospital
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 9