Incident Report #94 2014

Fellwalking

Sunday

19/10/14, 12:22

Mickleden, Gt Langdale

A 75-year-old male tripped and sustained a head injury in Mickleden. The team were mobilised, along with an ambulance. When we arrived, he had been assisted to the ambulance and was being treated by paramedics. The team stood down and returned to base

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo