Incident Report #94 2013
Fellwalking
Sunday
15/12/13, 17:36
Hart Crag, Fairfield
Two men contacted police asking for directions, being unable to locate a route off Hart Crag. A bit of detective work, followed by some difficulty actually managing to speak to them, due to poor mobile phone coverage, and we agreed that their best option was to follow the wall south from their location to Ambleside. They confirmed that they had safely found their way down at about 21:15
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 1