Incident Report #94 2011

Search

Friday

11/11/11, 16:35

Gt Langdale, Angle Tarn

While winding up the previous incident we were made aware of a second walker, also seperated from his companions around Angle Tarn. Enquiries were being made and a search organised when the man phoned from The Woolpack Inn in Eskdale.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png