Incident Report #94

Fellwalking

01/12/19, 12:48

Loughrigg Terrace

Sunday

A woman slipped on an icy path on Loughrigg Terrace. She was treated by team members and evacuated for onward transport to hospital

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo