Incident Report #93 2024

Fellwalking

05/09/24, 08:58

Thorn Crag

An unusual early start for this type of injury… a woman slipped and sustained a suspected ankle fracture. She was treated and evacuated with assistance from Kendal MRT

Duration: 4.5 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT_LOGO_edited.png