Incident Report #93 2021
Fellwalking
Thursday
02/12/21, 13:26
Orrest Head, Windermere
A second incident not a million miles from the previous one... a man slipped on a frozen path and sustained an injury to his thigh. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to meet an ambulance in WIndermere
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 13