Incident Report #93 2017

Fellwalking

Friday

15/09/17, 12:37

Stickle Tarn, Gt Langdale

A woman fell and suffered an ankle injury near Stickle Tarn. She made good progress down and was then treated and evacuated the rest of the way by the team.

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo