Incident Report #93 2016

Fellwalking

Thursday

22/12/16, 14:57

Tongue Ghyll, Grasmere

A man sustainded an ankle injury. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher to an ambulance

Duration: 6 hours

Team Members: 16

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png