Incident Report #93 2015
Fellwalking
24/09/15, 12:20
Rydal, Coffin Route
Thursday
A female took a fall and sustained a fractured hip and wrist on the Coffin Route, Rydal. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 14