Incident Report #93 2014

Fellwalking

Saturday

18/10/14, 17:44

Pike O' Blisco

A male was separated from his walking partner and failed to make the agreed rendezvous. There was concern for his welfare, so a search was organised. He was located at a bus stop in Langdale having made his own plan B

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png