Incident Report #93 2012
Fellwalking
Sunday
30/12/12, 13:55
Little Langdale, Lingmoor
The team were called to Little Langdale to assist a woman who had sustained a ankle injury when she slipped and fell. She was treated and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transfer to hospital.
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 11