Incident Report #93 2011
Fellwalking
Friday
11/11/11, 13:26
Pike O'Blisco, Gt Langdale, Crinkle Crags
A woman was reported missing after becoming seperated from her walking partner. An extensive search was organised, with help from Kendal MRT, a number of search dogs and a helicopter from the RAF. She was eventually located, being assisted down by a small group of walkers from Crinkle Crags.
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 12