Incident Report #92 2026
Hillwalking
Saturday
15/08/26, 11:15
Raise Back
A male was reported as collapsed with CPR in progress. Despite efforts of the team and air ambulance crew, the man was declared deceased. He was recovered by helicopter
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 13