Incident Report #92 2025

Fellwalking

02/08/25, 11:25

Rydal Hall

Saturday

A man suffered some sort of medical episode following an ankle injury. He was treated and evacuated to an ambulance

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo