Incident Report #92 2024

Fellwalking

Tuesday

03/09/24, 20:00

Tongue Ghyll

Two women walking from Patterdale to Grasmere reported themselves lost and unable to continue. With involvement from Patterdale MRT they were located in Tongue Ghyll and assisted from the fell

Duration: 3.25 hours

Team Members: 6

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo