Incident Report #92 2018

Fellwalking

30/12/18, 17:02

Ill Bell, Yoke

Sunday

A walker lost the path between Ill Bell and Yoke and was unable to locate a way down. She was located by Kendal MRT members and escorted off

Duration: 3.5 hours

Team Members: 5

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo