Incident Report #92 2017
Fellwalking
14/09/17, 12:44
Grasmere, Easedale Tarn
Thursday
A woman in her 60s slipped on wet ground and suffered an injury to he lower back. She was unable to continue wlaking, so the team was called. She was treated by team members and evacuated by Great North Air Ambulance
Duration: 4 hours
Team Members: 12