Incident Report #92 2014
Fellwalking
17/10/14, 12:43
Wansfell, Ambleside
Friday
A woman slipped while descending Wansfell. She sustained a lower leg injury. She was treated and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 9