Incident Report #92 2013

flashing lights

28/11/13, 20:30

Nab Scar

Thursday

Flashing lights were reported on Nab Scar. Team members investigated. Nothing was found

Duration: 1.5 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo