Incident Report #92 2012
Fellwalking
23/12/12, 07:44
Rosset Ghyll, Gt Langdale
Sunday
A solo male was unable to continue his descent after a knee injury acquired ealier became too painful for him to continue. An early start ensued for the team, with backup coming form Kendal MRT. He was treated by team members and then evacuated by stretcher. It was VERY windy.
Duration: 4.25 hours
Team Members: 11