Incident Report #92 2011

flashing lights, Rock climbing

Saturday

05/11/11, 00:30

Raven Crag, Gt Langdale

Flashing lights were reported in the Raven Crag area of Gt Langdale. A check found two people, high on the crag and a shouted conversation confirmed that they didn't need any help

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 2

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo