Incident Report #92
Fellwalking
Saturday
30/11/19, 16:51
Loughrigg Terrace
A man slipped on a frozen path and sustained a fractured tibia and fibula. He was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 14