Incident Report #91 2026
Fellwalking
Thursday
13/08/26, 15:45
Seat Sandal
People at the roadside reported two people apparently in distress high on the hillside. The team diverted a couple of members away from the previous, ongoing incident. Two people were being assisted down by others on the hill, so we were able to continue with the other operation
Duration: 0.5 hours
Team Members: 4