Incident Report #91 2025
Fellwalking
Wednesday
30/07/25, 18:06
Bad Step, Crinkle Crags
A man slipped and fell, sustaining a fractured wrist. He was treated by the team and evacuated with help from Kendal and Coniston MRT
Duration: 6 hours
Team Members: 8