Incident Report #91 2021

Road traffic incident

28/11/21, 18:22

Wrynose Pass

Sunday

A woman and her mother got stuck in snow and ice when their car slid off the road. The team were attending when we were notifies that they'd managed to free the car and get down without further assistance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo