Incident Report #91 2018

Fellwalking

Friday

28/12/18, 13:59

Loughrigg

A man suffered suspected fractured ribs when he slipped and fell around 3 metres. He was treated by team members and evacuated to a waiting ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png