Incident Report #91 2017

Fellwalking

Wednesday

13/09/17, 16:48

Brant Fell, Bowness

While dealing with the previous rescue we were requested to assist a male who had sustained a knee injury on Brant Fell. This was completed with assistance from Kendal MRT

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 7

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png