Incident Report #91 2014

Fellwalking

Sunday

12/10/14, 19:50

Troutbeck

Two men were reported separated from a companion, and overdue. Due to a poor phone signal, a team member was dispatched to meet the informant, and by the time he located him, his friends had turned up.

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
logo-3_edited.png