Incident Report #91 2013
Fellwalking
Tuesday
19/11/13, 17:38
Loughrigg, Ambleside
A 92 year old male was reported overdue from one of his regular walks on Loughrigg. A search was organised but he was located having made his way to a private house, having taken a small fall and suffered a minor head injury. He was treated by paramedics and the team was stood down.
Duration: 1.5 hours
Team Members: 14