Incident Report #91 2012
winter, Fellwalking
13/12/12, 15:48
Raw Pike, Gt Langdale
Thursday
A woman slipped while descending, fracturing her lower leg in the process. She was treated with a splint and pain relief by team members, then evacuated over frozen ground.
Duration: 3.5 hours
Team Members: 13