Incident Report #91 2011
Fellwalking
04/11/11, 13:16
Far Easedale, Grasmere
Friday
A man slipped and sustained a lower leg unjury. The team was called, and we in turn requested Kendal MRT to help, along with an air ambulance. In a break in the low cloud the air ambulancew managed to evacuate the man, leaving us with the casualty's partner to meet and ensure she got down safely.
Duration: 2.75 hours
Team Members: 11