Incident Report #91

Fellwalking

Saturday

30/11/19, 12:17

Coffin Route

A man, walking alone, suffered an MI. He was able to request help and the team attended along with NWAS paramedics

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 8

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo