Incident Report #90 2018
Fellwalking
27/12/18, 15:16
Raise Beck
Thursday
A woman fell from the path in Raise Beck, sustaining injuries to her head and lower back/hip. She was treated by team members and then evacuated by Coastguard helicopter
Duration: 3 hours
Team Members: 12