Incident Report #90 2017

Fellwalking

Wednesday

13/09/17, 14:03

Stickle Ghyll, Gt Langdale

A woman slipped on a wet path and sustained a nasty open fracture to her ankle. She was treated by an NWAS paramedic and team members and evacuated by stretcher 

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo