Incident Report #90 2015

Fellwalking

12/09/15, 15:14

Gt Langdale, Cumbria Way

Saturday

A woman sustained a suspected lower leg fracture near the New Dungeon Ghyll Hotel. She was treated by team members and evacuated to an ambulance

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 13

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo