Incident Report #90 2014
Fellwalking
Sunday
12/10/14, 12:00
Stony Cove Pike
An elderly male suffered a twisted knee and was unable to continue walking. The team was called and we responded along with Patterdale MRT. The man was treated and then evacuated by stretcher. It's a bit of a trek....
Duration: 2 hours
Team Members: 14