Incident Report #90 2012

Fellwalking

Saturday

24/11/12, 14:24

Grasmere, Easedale Tarn

A man was reported to have sustained head injuries when he fell near Easedale Tarn. The team were just mobilising when we received a second call saying he was OK. We went no further. Probably just a s well, because the grid reference passed put the location in the valley floor in Langdale!

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 3

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo