Incident Report #9 2024

Fellwalking

Tuesday

13/02/24, 12:19

Scandale Pass

A woman slipped and suffered a wrist fracture. She continued valiantly on before being assisted the rest of the way by the team

Duration: 3 hours

Team Members: 10

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo