Incident Report #9 2023

Fellwalking

Monday

20/02/23, 15:28

School Knott, Windermere

A man sustained a leg injury when he slipped near School Knott Tarn. We did our 'thing' and rescued him

Duration: 2 hours

Team Members: 15

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo