Incident Report #9 2022

Paragliding

15/01/22, 13:36

Gt Langdale

Saturday

We received several separate reports of a paraglider falling out of the sky. We attended along with air ambulance but were able to stand down when it was confirmed that the paraglider was uninjured and had been carrying out some for of drill

Duration: 1 hours

Team Members: 12

Langdale Ambleside Mountain Rescue

Low Fold, 1 Old Lake Road, Ambleside, Cumbria, LA22 0DN

  • Facebook
  • Instagram
LAMRT logo